Reviews

"You are probably wondering what I'm doing in this box" - Francis Hamilton

Australian Horror Movies

1911

  • Bells, The (W. J. Lincoln)
  • 1912

  • Strangler's Grip, The (Franklin Barrett)
  • 1916

  • Seven Keys To Baldpate (Monte Luke)
  • 1919

  • Face At The Window, The (Charles Villiers)
  • 1921

  • Guyra Ghost Mystery, The (John Cosgrove)
  • 1924

  • Fisher's Ghost (Raymond Longford)
  • 1935

  • Hypnotised aka Burgomeister, The (Harry Southwell)
  • 1964

  • I Have Been Here Before (Ken Hannam)
  • 1956

  • Walk Into Hell (Lee Robinson)
  • 1971

  • And The Word Was Made Flesh (Dusan Marek)
  • Homesdale (Peter Weir)
  • Wake In Fright (Ted Kotcheff)
  • 1972

  • Shirley Thompson versus the Aliens (Jim Sharman)
  • 1973

  • Evil Touch, The (Mende Brown, Eric Fullilove, Max Varnel)
  • Night of Fear (Terry Bourke)
  • Sabbat of the Black Cat, The (Ralph Lawrence Marsden)
  • Skin of Your Eye (Arther Cantrill, Corinne Cantrill)
  • 1974

  • Barry McKenzie Holds His Own (Bruce Beresford)
  • Cars That Ate Paris, The (Peter Weir)
  • 1975

  • Box, The (Paul Eddey)
  • Inn of the Damned (Terry Bourke)
  • Picnic At Hanging Rock (Peter Weir)
  • Plugg (Terry Bourke)
  • 1976

  • Break of Day (Ken Hannam)
  • End Play (Tim Burstall)
  • Summer of Secrets (Jim Sharman)
  • Trespassers, The (John Duigan)
  • 1977

  • Backroads (Phillip Noyce)
  • Journey Among Women (Tom Cowan)
  • Last Wave, The (Peter Weir)
  • Plunge Into Darkness (Peter Maxwell)
  • Summerfield (Ken Hannam)

    1978

  • Chant of Jimmy Blacksmith, The (Fred Schepsi)
  • Death Train, The (Igor Auzins)
  • Harvest of Hate (Michael Thornhill)
  • Long Weekend (Colin Eggleston)
  • Maidens (Jeni Thornley)
  • Night Nurse, The (Igor Auzins)
  • Night, the Prowler, The (Jim Sharman)
  • Patrick (Richard Franklin)
  • Plumber, The (Peter Weir)
  • Weekend of Shadows (Tom Jeffrey)
  • 1979

  • Apostasy (Zbigniew Friedrich)
  • Cathy's Child (Donald Crombie)
  • Mad Max (George Miller)
  • Snapshot aka The Day After Halloween (Simon Winder)
  • Thirst (Rod Hardy)
  • 1980

  • Final Cut (Ross Dimsey)
  • Harlequin aka Dark Forces (Simon Wincer)
  • Nightmares (John D. Lamond)
  • 1981

  • Alison's Birthday (Ian Coughlan)
  • Dead Kids aka Shadowland aka Strange Behaviour (Arch Nicholson)
  • Deadline (Arch Nicholson)
  • Grendel Grendel Grendel (Alexander Stitt)
  • Horror Movie aka Gooseflesh (Maurice Murphy)
  • Last Motel, The (Bruce Callaghan)
  • Mad Max 2 (George Miller)
  • Roadgames (Richard Franklin)
  • Save the Lady (Leon Thau)
  • Survivor, The (David Hemmings)
  • 1982

  • A Dangerous Summer aka The Burning Man (Quentin Masters)
  • Corpse (James Clayden)
  • Crosstalk (Mark Egerton)
  • Dark Room, The (Paul Harmon
  • Desolution Angels aka Fair Game aka Killing Time (Chris Fichert)
  • Mystery at Castle House, The (Peter Maxwell)
  • Next of Kin (Tony Williams)
  • Turkey Shoot aka Escape 2000 aka Blood Camp Thatcher (Brian Trenchard-Smith)
  • 1983

  • Innocent Prey (Colin Eggleston)
  • 1984

  • Lady, Stay Dead (Terry Bourke)
  • Razorback (Russell Mulcahy)
  • 1985

  • Frog Dreaming (Brian Trenchard-Smith)
  • 1986

  • Cassandra (Colin Eggleston)
  • Dark Age (Arch Nicholson)
  • Dead-End Drive In (Brian Trenchard-Smith)
  • Fair Game aka She Was Fair Game (Mario Andreacchio)
  • Fortress (Arch Nicholson)
  • Hound of Music, The (Gary McFeat)
  • Marauders (Mark Savage)
  • Zombie Brigade (Carmelo Musca, Barrie Pattison)
  • 1987

  • Brainblast (Andy Neyl)
  • Contagion (Karl Zwicky)
  • Frenchman's Farm (Ron Way)
  • Howling III: The Marsupials (Philippe Mora)
  • Nightmaster aka Watch the Shadows Dance (Marc Joffe)
  • Outback Vampires (Colin Eggleston)
  • Pandemonium (Hayden Keenan)
  • Tale of Ruby Ross, The (Roger Scholes)
  • With Time To Kill (James Clayden)
  • 1988

  • Canetoads: An Unnatural History (Mark Lewis)
  • Dangerous Game (Stephen Hopkins, David Lewis)
  • Dreaming, The (Mario Andreacchio)
  • Evil Angels aka A Cry In The Dark (Fred Schepisi)
  • Ghosts ... Of The Civil Dead (John Hillcoat)
  • Houseboat Horror (Ollie Martin, Kendal Flanagan)
  • Kadaicha aka Stones of Death(James Bogle)
  • Salt, Saliva, Sperm and Sweat (Philip Brophy)
  • Spook (David Anthony Hall)
  • Out Of The Body (Brian Trenchard-Smith)
  • Thirteenth Floor, The (Chris Roache)
  • Vicious aka To Make A Killing (Karl Zwicky)
  • Zombie Brigade aka The Body Counters (Barrie Pattison)
  • 1989

  • Aftershocks (Geoff Burton)
  • Celia (Ann Truner)
  • Dead Calm (Phillip Noyce)
  • Death Run (Robert A. Cocks)
  • Devil In The Flesh aka Beyond Innocence (Scott Murray)
  • Glass (Chris Kennedy)
  • Incident At Raven's Gate (Rolf de Heer)
  • Night Cries: A Rural Tragedy (Tracy Moffat)
  • Out of the Body (Brian Trenchard Smith)
  • 1990

  • Bloodmoon (Alec Mills)
  • Crossing, The (George Ogilvie)
  • Dead Sleep aka Deep Sleep (Alec Mills)
  • Dead To The World (Ross Gibson)
  • Demonstone (Andrew Prowse)
  • Min-Min, The (Carl T. Woods)
  • Phobia (John Dingwall)
  • Sher Mountains Killings Mystery (Vince Martin)
  • 1991

  • Aberrant, The (Brent Houghton)
  • Dangerous Game (Stephen Hopkins)
  • Deliver Us From Evil (Richard Wilstencraft)
  • Presence, The (John Rhall)
  • 1992

  • Beyond The Rim (Craig Godfrey)
  • Bloodlust (Richard Wolstencraft, Jon Hewitt)
  • Cult Of Death, The (Geoffrey Brown)
  • Deadly Chase (Duncan McLachlan)
  • 1993

  • Bedevil (Tracey Moffatt)
  • Done to Death (Darren Boyce)
  • Obituary, The (Peter Duncan)
  • Offspring (Richard Ryan)
  • On My Own (Antonio Tibaldi)
  • Silent Number (Jamie Blanks)
  • 1994

  • Bad Boy Bubby (Rolf de Heer)
  • Body Melt (Philip Brophy)
  • Intruder, The (Richard Wolstencroft
  • Ladykiller (Bill Mousoulis)
  • Mushrooms (Alan Madden)
  • 1995

  • Mangler, The (Tobe Hooper)
  • Mushrooms (Alan Madden)
  • Sanctuary (Robin de Crespigny)
  • 1996

  • Back From The Dead (Craig Godfrey)
  • Screemer aka Scream (Gary Young)
  • Whipping Boy (Di Drew)
  • 1997

  • Barn of the Blood Llama (Kevin L. West)
  • Blackrock (Steven Vidler)
  • Bloodrush (Mark Stone)
  • Cthulu (Damien Heffernan)
  • Well, The (Samantha Lang)
  • 1998

  • 13 Gantry Row (Catherine Millar)
  • Dark City (Alex Proyas)
  • Dead End (Iren Koster)
  • Demons In My Head, The (Neil Johnson)
  • Disturbing Behavior (David Nutter)
  • Fury Within, The (Noel Nosseck)
  • In The Winter Dark (James Bogle
  • Weird Ones aka I Am Green (John Meagher)
  • 1999

  • Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Colin Budds)
  • Komodo (Michael Lantieri)
  • 2000

  • Blood Rush (Mark Palmley)
  • Cut (Kimble Rendall)
  • Cthulhu (Damian Heffernan)
  • Death In The Afternoon (Sarah Ducker)
  • Moloch (Ernest (Ernie) Clark)
  • Pitch Black (David N. Twohy)
  • Psycho Beach Party (Robert Lee King)
  • Scratch (Michael L. Ralph)
  • Stygian (Shannon Young, James Wan)
  • SNAK: Sensitive New Age Killer (Mark Savage)
  • 2001

  • Adam and Evil (Paul Jeffrey)
  • Blue Neon (Matthew Bird)
  • Bodyjackers (Michael Ralph)
  • Killbillies, The (Duke Hendrix)
  • 2002

  • Ghost Ship (Steve Beck)
  • In Blood (Matt Moss)
  • Queen of the Damned (Michael Rymer)
  • Reign in Darkness (David W. Allen, Kel Dolen)
  • To Become One (Neil Johnson)
  • 2003

  • Darkness Falls (Jonathan Liebesman)
  • Dreamcatcher (Lawrence Kasden)
  • Cubby House (Murray Fahey)
  • Razor Eaters (Shannon Young)
  • Subterano(Esben Storm)
  • Undead (Michael Spierig, Peter Spierig)
  • Visitors (Richard Franklin)
  • 2004

  • Defenceless: A Blood Symphony (Mark Savage)
  • Lost Things (Martin Murphy)
  • Mother's Little Murderer (Philippe Mora)
  • Saw (James Wan)
  • Sleep-Paralysis (Nikolaos)
  • 2005

  • Feed (Brett Leonard)
  • House of Wax (Jaume Collet-Serra)
  • In Blood (Matthew Moss)
  • Man-Thing (Brett Leonard)
  • Parallels (Ben Warner)
  • Safety in Numbers (David Douglas, Kelvin Crumplin)
  • Wolf Creek (Greg McLean)
  • 2006

  • 2.37 (Murali Thalluri)
  • Book of Revelation, The (Ana Kokkinos)
  • Demons Among Us, The (Stuart Simpson)
  • Gabriel (Shane Abbess)
  • Last Train To Freo (Jeremy Sims)
  • Like Minds aka Murderous Intent (Gregory J. Read)
  • Modern Love (Alex Frayne)
  • Nailed (Gabriel Dowrick)
  • Safety In Numbers (David Douglas)
  • Silence is Golden (Matthew Freitas, Jonathan Nolan)
  • Subject, The (Chris Scott)
  • Watch Me (Melanie Ansley)
  • When Evil Reigns (Luke Jackson, Alix Jackson)
  • Voodoo Lagoon (Nicholas Cohen)
  • 2007

  • A Nocturne (Bill Mousoulis
  • A Touch of Courage: The Enlightenment (Christopher Maher, Daniel Sanguineti)
  • Beautiful (Shaun Newcombe)
  • Black Water (Andrew Tauchi, David Nerlich)
  • Dead Country (Andrew Merkelbach)
  • Devil's Gateway (Alexander Herget)
  • Dr Plonk (Rolf de Heer)
  • Flesh (Stuart Stanton)
  • Gone (Ringan Ledwidge)
  • Lake Mungo (Joel Anderson)
  • Moloch (Ernie Clark)
  • Monkey Puzzle (Mark Frostmann)
  • Noise (Matthew Saville
  • Nocturne, A (Bill Mousoulis)
  • Ravenswood (David Deneen)
  • Rogue (Greg MacLean)
  • Rosebery 7470 (Stefan Popescu)
  • Storm Warning (Jamie Blanks)
  • Taber Corn (Linden Reko)
  • 2008

  • 7th Hunt, The (J D Cohen)
  • Acolytes (Jon Hewitt)
  • Among Dead Men (James Richards)
  • Cannibal Suburbia (D.A. Jackson, Jean-Luc Syndikas)
  • Carmilla Hyde (David de Vries)
  • Crush (John V Soto, Jeff Gerritson)
  • Daybreakers (Michael Spierig, Peter Spierig)
  • Dying Breed (Jody Dwyer)
  • From Parts Unknown (Daniel Armstrong)
  • Gates of Hell, The (Kelly Dolen)
  • Goldfish Graveyard (Jonathan Nolan)
  • Horseman, The (Steven Kastrissios)
  • I Know How Many Runs You Scored Last Summer (Doug Turner, Stacey Edmonds)
  • Lovely Scary Wolves (Rohan Michael Hoole)
  • No Through Road (Sam Barrett)
  • Ozferatu (Daryl White)
  • Red Sense, The (Tim Pek)
  • Ruins, The (Carter Smith)
  • Storage (Michael Craft)
  • Long Weekend (Jamie Blanks)
  • Under a Red Moon (Leigh Sheenan)
  • Wishbone (Dave Letch)
  • 2009

  • Backpacker, The (Dion Boland)
  • Bad Habits (Dominic Deacon)
  • Beautiful (Dean O'Flaherty)
  • Beauty and the Beast (David Lister)
  • Bleedthrough (Daniel James Millar)
  • Celephaïs (Jonathan Nolan)
  • Cinemaphobia (Glenn Triggs)
  • Coffin Rock (Rupert Glasson)
  • Counterpart, The (Lucas Scheffel)
  • Crush (John V Soto, Jeff Gerritsen)
  • Damned by Dawn (Brett Anstey)
  • Deader Country (Andrew Merkelbach)
  • Dead Set aka The Director's Cut (Paul Komadina)
  • Devil's Whisperers, The (David Izatt)
  • Die For Real (Mike Green, Ryder Grindle)
  • Director's Cut, The (Paul Komadina)
  • Dinner Party, The (Scott Murden)
  • Eraser Children (Nathan Christoffel)
  • Family Demons (Ursula Dabrowsky)
  • Fragment (Andrew Miles)
  • Goblin Shark Attack (David Lister)
  • Hodads (Ted Emory)
  • Home (Kriv Stenders)
  • I Am Bish (Dave Bishop, Khrob Edmonds)
  • Killer (Nay Htat)
  • Last Man on Earth Animated (Jonathan Nolan)
  • Last Rites (Ben Warner)
  • Loved Ones, The (Sean Byrne)
  • Lucky Country (Kriv Stenders)
  • Not Quite Hollywood The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation! (Mark Hartley)
  • Paranoid (Tim Stiles)
  • Prey (Oscar D'Roccster)
  • Roadman (Peter Leovic)
  • Savages Crossing (Kevin James Dobson)
  • Sleeper (Dru Brown)
  • Submerged (Ben McKenzie)
  • Tomboys (Nathan Hill)
  • Triangle (Christopher Smith)
  • Van Diemen's Land (Jonathan auf der Heide)
  • 2010

  • 10 Days To Die (Casie Coddington, Elaine Niessner, Michael Sergi)
  • 13 Dolls In Darkness (Zeda Müller)
  • 1MC: Something of Vengeance (Martyn Park)
  • Artic Blast (Brian Trenchard-Smith)
  • Bad Behaviour (Joseph Stephen Sims)
  • Blame (Michael Henry)
  • Beautiful and the Damned, The (Richard Wolstencroft)
  • Burlesque (Dominic Deacon)
  • Cane Toads: The Conquest (Mark Lewis)
  • Caught Inside (Adam Blaiklock)
  • Clinic, The (James Rabbitts)
  • Dark Lurking, The (Greg Connors)
  • Dark Psychosis, The (Stuart Simpson)
  • Don't Be Afraid of the Dark 2010 (Troy Nixey)
  • El Monstro Del Mar (Stuart Simpson)
  • Esoterica (Sam Barrett)
  • Flies 3D (Jamie Blanks)
  • Fury, The (James Colmer)
  • ICU (Aash Aaron)
  • Inhabitant (James Howarth)
  • Jasper (Nathan Hill)
  • Last Rites (Ben Warner)
  • Machete Maidens Unleashed (Mark Hartley)
  • Needle (John V Soto)
  • Niflheim: Blood & Bullets (Nathaniel Iwaszko)
  • Parade of the Dead (Richard Coburn)
  • Pawn, The (David Brand)
  • P.H.O.B.O.S. - Fear Kills (Martin Simpson)
  • Primal (Josh Reed)
  • Red Hill (Patrick Hughes)
  • Reef, The (Andrew Traucki)
  • Road Train (Dean Francis)
  • Rocking, The (Ray Magini)
  • Search For Weng Weng, The (Andrew Leavold)
  • Slaughtered aka Schooner of Blood (Kate Glover)
  • Strawman, The (...)
  • Squid (Daley Pearson, Luke Tierney)
  • Uninhabited (Bill Bennett)
  • 2011

  • Backpacker, The (Dion Martin Boland)
  • Badmouth (Guy Moore)
  • Bloody Hell (Michael Richmond Brown)
  • City Of Corpses (Ursula Dabrowsky)
  • Crawl (Paul China)
  • Demons (Blake Prosser)
  • Found Footage (Samuel Bartlett, Matt Doran)
  • From Parts Unknown (Daniel Armstrong)
  • Have Sex and Die (James Peniata)
  • Jenny Dixon Beach (Christopher Halling)
  • Johnny Ghost (Donna McRae)
  • Killage, The (Joe Bauer)
  • Last Ride (James Phillips)
  • Mary Doe (Nick Nicolaou)
  • Peek a Boo (Eddie Beyrouthy)
  • Production Hell (Dale Azzopardi)
  • Project Ryan (Melissa Bonne)
  • Relentless (James Phillips)
  • Sanctum (Alister Grierson)
  • Savages Crossing (Kevin James Dobson)
  • Scab Girl Asylum (Matt Norman)
  • Seance (Nathan Hill)
  • Silent Eyes (James Peniata)
  • Snowtown (Justin Kurzel)
  • Still Waters (Tana Smith)
  • Submerged (Benjamin McKenzie, Phil Moore)
  • Tunnel, The (Carlo Ledesma)
  • Wrath (Jonathan Neil Dixon)
  • X (Jon Hewitt)
  • 2012

  • 25th Reich, The (Stephen Amis)
  • 100 Bloody Acres (Cameron Cairnes, Colin Cairnes)
  • A Knife Named Mickey (Paddy Jessop)
  • Bait 3D (Kimble Rendall)
  • Black Echoes (????)
  • Caretaker, The (Tom Conyers)
  • Crawlspace (Justin Dix)
  • Daddy's Little Girl (Chris Sun)
  • Dead Down Under (Jason Carthew)
  • Dreaming, The (????)
  • Evil Lurks (Ray Magini)
  • Foresight Killer Instinct (Duncan Cunningham)
  • Hell (Troy Mowll)
  • Isolate (Martyn Park)
  • Love Written in Blood (Erik Magnusson, Rhys Malone)
  • Nowhere Else (Danial Donai)
  • Nullarbor Nymph, The (Mathew J. Wilkinson)
  • Redd Inc. (Daniel Krige)
  • Sleeper (Dru Brown)
  • Sororal (Sam Barrett)
  • Turbines (Shane Borza, Igor Breakenback)
  • Zombie (????)
  • 2013

  • Apocalyptic (Glenn Triggs)
  • Army of the Dead (Matthijs van Heijningen)
  • Beckoning the Butcher (Dale Trott)
  • Black Echoes (????)
  • Blood Hunt (Sam Curtain)
  • Bunyip (Miri Stone, Denby Weller)
  • Chocolate, Strawberry, Vanilla (Stuart Simpson)
  • Dark Unrest (Chosen Effect)
  • Dead Down Under (Jason Carthew)
  • Foresight Killer Instinct (Duncan Cunningham)
  • Hidden Peaks (Adrian Castro)
  • I, Frankenstein (Stuart Beattie)
  • I Love Sarah Jane (Spencer Susser)
  • Jungle, The (Andrew Traucki)
  • Love of My Life (Michael Budd)
  • Model Behaviour (Nathan Hill)
  • Muirhouse (Tanzeal Rahim)
  • MurderDrome (Daniel Armstrong)
  • Nowhere Else (Danial Donai)
  • Occupied (Thomas Elliot)
  • Parkway Hauntings, The (Bianca Biasi, Blake Dubler)
  • Patrick (Mark Hartley)
  • Quarantine Hauntings, The (Bianca Biasi, Blake Dubler)
  • Rangda: The Demon Queen (Corey Pearson)
  • Scab Girl Asylum (Matt Norman)
  • Silent Night (Rod Hardy)
  • Silent Eyes (James Peniata)
  • Territorial (Matthew Holmes)
  • Theatre of the Dead (Patrick J. Gallagher)
  • Throwback (Travis Bain)
  • 2014

  • Ashburn Waters (David Pether)
  • Austaliens (Joe Baur)
  • Babadook, The (Jennifer Kent)
  • Baby Game, The (Daniel Massa)
  • Beckoning the Butcher (Dale Trott)
  • Beyond Redemption: Space Captain (Paul Day)
  • Bite (Alberto Sciamma)
  • Bullets For The Dead (Joshua C Birch & Michael Du-Shane)
  • Calendar Girls (Anthony Dempsey)
  • Charlie's Farm (Chris Sun)
  • Chronicles of Thorn, The (Kevin Dean)
  • Four Kinds of Love (Timothy David Mitchell)
  • Ghost of Victoria Park, The (Matthew Dixon)
  • How To Save Us (Jason Trost)
  • Infected Paradise (Julian Cheah)
  • Kill Me Three Times (Greg McLean)
  • Lemon Tree Passage (David Campbell)
  • Me and My Mates Vs the Zombie Apocalypse (Declan Shrubb)
  • Nest 3D, The (Kimble Rendall)
  • Plague (Kosta Ouzas, Nick Kozakis)
  • Screaming Silent, The (David Davidson)
  • Silent Eyes (James Peniata)
  • Tandoori Apocalypse (Michael Hurst)
  • There's Something in the Pilliga (Dane Millerd)
  • Thin Man, The (Bayden Ray Redshaw, Dylan Redshaw)
  • Throwback (Travis Bain)
  • Tunnel, The: Dead End (????)
  • Turbines (Shane Borza, Igor Breakenback)
  • Twisted Minds (James Pentecost)
  • Victim, The (Bayden Ray Redshaw)
  • Vixen Velvet's Zombie Massacre III (Stefan Popescu)
  • Wolf Creek 2 (Greg McLean)
  • Wyrmwood: The Road of the Dead (Kiah Roache-Turner)
  • 2015

  • 8086 (???)
  • Ashburn Waters (David Pether)
  • Beast of Burden (Joshua Hannah)
  • Before Dawn (Julian Roberts)
  • Beyond the Dark Graves (Matthew Dixon)
  • Blood Hunt (Sam Curtain)
  • Bloodlands (Steven Kastrissios)
  • Bloody Legends: Yara (Doug Turner)
  • Bunyip (Miri Stone, Denby Weller)
  • Calendar Girls (Anthony Dempsey)
  • Camera Phone 2 (Meosha Bean, Eddie Brown Jr., Andrew Cripps)
  • Cat Sick Blues (Dave Jackson)
  • Centre of Attention (???)
  • Dead Down Under (Jason Carthew)
  • Dead Life, The (???)
  • Death by Tights (Razz Leonard)
  • Exorcists Apprentice (???)
  • Fear Project, The (Dion Cavallaro, Kenny Collins, Alex Deck, Owen Mulligan, Tobias Nilsson, Paul Evans Thomas)
  • Fight Like a Girl (Daniel Armstrong)
  • Girl in the Red Dress (???)
  • Hat Man, The (???)
  • Hidden Peaks (Adrian Castro)
  • Horde, The (???)
  • Infini (Shane Abbess)
  • Inner Demon (Ursula Dabrowsky)
  • John Faust (David De Vries)
  • Lies Never Die (Lydelle Jackson, Cezil Reed)
  • Lycan (???)
  • Mary (Peter D'Alfonso)
  • Mad Max: Fury Road (George Miller)
  • Miner's Cabin, The (Pranay Agarwal)
  • Observance (Joseph Sims-Dennett)
  • Pack, The (Nick Robertson)
  • Parkway Hauntings, The (Bianca Biasi, Arnold Perez)
  • Quarantine Hauntings, The (Bianca Biasi, Arnold Perez)
  • Rags (Benjamin Morton)
  • Rags 2: Ghost in the City (Benjamin Morton)
  • Red Rabbit Lodge (Kevin Khachan)
  • Reversion (Philippe Louis Galliano)
  • Sadie's Bluff (Luke Morrison)
  • That Which Haunts Me (???)
  • Walkers, The (Brendan Byrne)
  • 2016

  • Bethany (Kacey Baker)
  • Black Raven Park (Kevin Khachan)
  • Boar (Chris Sun)
  • Effects, The (Matthew St Vincent)
  • Night Terrors (Declan Boyd)
  • Rarity a New Beginning, The (Brian Vaughan)
  • Red Billabong (Luke Sparke)
  • Relived (???)
  • Rock Paper Scissors (Brett Murphy)
  • Scare Campaign (Cameron Cairnes, Colin Cairnes)
  • Scrying, The (John Le)
  • Waterfall Valley (Maryanne Paterson)
  • 2017

  • A Torture of Mannequins (???)
  • Bakhtak: The Sleep Demon (Glenn Triggs)
  • Gnome Wars (Ana R. Dominick)
  • Silence, The (Simon Moore)
  • Skirmish of the Undead (???)